Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Jason Statham is an English actor and martial artist, known for his roles in the Guy Ritchie crime films Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels; Revolver; and Snatch. Statham appeared in supporting roles in several American films, such as The Italian Job, as well as playing the lead role in The Transporter, Crank, The Bank Job, War (opposite martial arts star Jet Li), and Death Race. Statham solidified his status as an action hero by appearing alongside established action film actors Sylvester Stallone, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bruce Willis, Jet Li and Dolph Lundgren in The Expendables. He normally performs his own fight scenes and stunts.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1967-07-26

Place of Birth: Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK

Also Known As: Джейсон Стейтем, Джейсон Стэйтем, جيسون ستاثام, 제이슨 스테이섬, ジェイソン・ステイサム, เจสัน สเตธัม, 傑森·史塔森, Джейсън Стейтъм, ჯეისონ სტეტჰემი, Τζέισον Στέιθαμ, JS, 杰森·斯坦森

Jason Statham Image

Jason Statham Movies

Snatch 2000
Crank 2006
Death Race 2008
The Transporter 2002
Revolver 2005
Chaos 2005
The Bank Job 2008
Transporter 2 2005
The Mechanic 2011
Transporter 3 2008
Crank: High Voltage 2009
Truth In 24 2008
Killer Elite 2011
Safe 2012
Blitz 2011
Parker 2013
Hummingbird 2013
Homefront 2013
Wild Card 2015
The Meg 2018
Mechanic: Resurrection 2016
Wrath of Man 2021
Five Eyes 2022
War 2007
The One 2001
London 2005
The Expendables 2010
The Expendables 2 2012
The Expendables 3 2014
Spy 2015
The Fate of the Furious 2017
Making 'Snatch' 2001
Making 'Crank 2' 2009
Meg 2: The Trench 1970
Small Dark Look 1970
The Bee Keeper 1970
The Expendables 4 1970
Ghosts of Mars 2001
Cellular 2004
Turn It Up 2000
13 2010
Fast & Furious 10 2023
The Italian Job 2003
Gnomeo & Juliet 2011
Mean Machine 2001
Furious 7 2015
F9 2021
The Pink Panther 2006
Fast & Furious 6 2013
Collateral 2004