Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström (born 19 October 1983), known professionally as Rebecca Ferguson, is a Swedish actress. She played the lead role in the soap-opera Nya tider and later played Chrissy in the Swedish-American soap Ocean Ave.. Ferguson has also appeared in movies, including A One-Way Trip to Antibes, the horror film Strandvaskaren and the upcoming film Vi alongside Gustaf Skarsgård. Ferguson's role in The White Queen has been met with some praise. Ferguson grew up in the Vasastaden district in central Stockholm. Today she lives with her boyfriend and young child in the seaside town of Simrishamn, on the Swedish south coast. Ferguson has said she wanted to get away from city life and the public spotlight following her soap opera success. In Simrishamn, she started drifting away from acting, ran an Argentine dance studio, and also worked on several short film art projects. Swedish director Richard Hobert spotted her at the town market in 2011. He recognized her and this led to her starring in his film A One - Way to Antibes.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-10-19

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As: Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström, ربکا فرگوسن, 레베카 페르구손

Rebecca Ferguson Movies

Despite the Falling Snow 2016
A One-Way Trip to Antibes 2011
The Girl on the Train 2016
The Snowman 2017
Life 2017
Dune 2021
Lennart 2010
Reminiscence 2021
Irresistible 2011
Little Match Girl 2018
Flyga Inte Dala 2009
Arkiv 2010
Puls 2010
Cold Night 2019
Mission: Impossible 7 2022
Mission: Impossible 8 2023
The Red Tent 2014
Us 2013
Doctor Sleep 2019
Dune: Part Two 1970
Florence Foster Jenkins 2016
The Greatest Showman 2017
Drowning Ghost 2004
The Kid Who Would Be King 2019
Hercules 2014