Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill (born 5 May 1983) is a British actor. He has appeared in the films The Count of Monte Cristo and Stardust, and played the role of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, on the Showtime series The Tudors, from 2007 until 2010. He has been cast in the DC Extended Universe as Superman with the 2013 film Man of Steel.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-05-05

Place of Birth: Jersey, Channel Islands, UK

Also Known As: هنري كافيل, 헨리 카빌, ヘンリー・カヴィル, Генри Кавилл, เฮนรี แควิลล์, 亨利·卡維爾, 亨利 · 卡维尔, Χένρι Κάβιλ, Генрі Кавілл, Генрі Кевілл

Henry Cavill Image

Henry Cavill Movies

Immortals 2011
Man of Steel 2013
The Cold Light of Day 2012
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 2015
Night Hunter 2019
Making the Witcher 2020
Blood Creek 2009
Red Riding Hood 2006
Hotel Laguna 2001
Justice League 2017
Enola Holmes 2020
Zack Snyder's Justice League 2021
Highlander 1970
Argylle 1970
The Rosie Project 1970
Sand Castle 2017
Enola Holmes 2 1970
Hellraiser: Hellworld 2005
Tristan & Isolde 2006
Behind the Fallout 2018
Whatever Works 2009
Stardust 2007
I Capture the Castle 2003
The Count of Monte Cristo 2002
Goodbye, Mr. Chips 2002