Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

Guy Edward Pearce (born 5 October 1967) is an English-born Australian actor and musician, known for his roles as Leonard Shelby in Christopher Nolan's Memento, Lieutenant Ed Exley in the film L.A. Confidential, a drag queen in the cult film The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert, Mike Young in the popular Australian television series Neighbours and King Edward VIII ("David") in the 2010 Best Picture Oscar winner The King's Speech.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1967-10-05

Place of Birth: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Also Known As: Guy Edward Pearce, 가이 피어스, Гай Пирс

Guy Pearce Image

Guy Pearce Movies

Memento 2000
Two Brothers 2004
The Time Machine 2002
Ravenous 1999
Till Human Voices Wake Us 2002
First Snow 2006
Dating the Enemy 1996
The Hard Word 2002
The Proposition 2005
In Her Skin 2009
Lockout 2012
Jack Irish: Bad Debts 2012
Jack Irish: Black Tide 2012
The Rover 2014
33 Postcards 2011
Breathe In 2013
Brimstone 2016
Swinging Safari 2018
Spinning Man 2018
Poor Boy 1970
Disturbing the Peace 2020
The Last Vermeer 2020
The Seventh Day 2021
A Christmas Carol 2019
The Count of Monte Cristo 2002
Factory Girl 2006
Traitor 2008
Death Defying Acts 2007
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 2010
A Slipping Down Life 1999
Hateship Loveship 2013
Easter Rising 1970
Jack Irish: Dead Point 2014
Flynn 1993
Donny The Drone 2017
Lorne 2016
Zone 414 2021
Blacklight 1970
L.A. Confidential 1997
Bedtime Stories 2008
Rules of Engagement 2000
Seeking Justice 2011
Results 2015
Equals 2015
Domino 2019
Memory 1970
Animal Kingdom 2010
Winged Creatures 2008
The King's Speech 2010
Lawless 2012
Holding the Man 2015
Ladies Please! 1994
Iron Man 3 2013
Andorra 2021
Back to the Outback 1970
The Road 2009
The Hurt Locker 2008
Prometheus 2012
Woundings 1998
Heaven Tonight 1990
Hunting 1991
Genius 2016
Mary Queen of Scots 2018
Iron Man 3 Unmasked 2013
Bloodshot 2020
Tom Clancy's Without Remorse 2021
Alien: Covenant 2017