Diane Lane

Diane Lane

Diane Colleen Lane (born January 22, 1965) is an American actress. She received an Academy Award nomination for her performance in Unfaithful (2002).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1965-01-22

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As:

Diane Lane Image

Diane Lane Movies

Under the Tuscan Sun 2003
Must Love Dogs 2005
Untraceable 2008
A Walk on the Moon 1999
Nights in Rodanthe 2008
Secretariat 2010
Fierce People 2005
Lady Beware 1987
Every Secret Thing 2014
My New Gun 1992
Paris Can Wait 2016
The Setting Sun 1992
Let Him Go 2020
Hollywoodland 2006
The Glass House 2001
A Little Romance 1979
Hardball 2001
Knight Moves 1992
Jack 1996
Murder at 1600 1997
Judge Dredd 1995
Streets of Fire 1984
Killshot 2008
Cinema Verite 2011
Vital Signs 1990
Six Pack 1982
My Dog Skip 2000
The Big Town 1987
The Virginian 2000
Touched by Love 1980
Trumbo 2015
Unfaithful 2002
Descending Angel 1990
Grace & Glorie 1998
Rumble Fish 1983
The Perfect Storm 2000
The Cotton Club 1984
Indian Summer 1993
Priceless Beauty 1988
The Only Thrill 1997
Wild Bill 1995
Man of Steel 2013
Gunshy 1998
A Streetcar Named Desire 1995
Riley's First Date? 2015
Serenity 2019
Mad Dog Time 1996
Jumper 2008
Inside Out 2015
The Outsiders 1983
Justice League 2017
Zack Snyder's Justice League 2021
Chaplin 1992
Searching for Debra Winger 2002
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die 2007
And the Oscar Goes To... 2014