Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy (born 15 September 1977) is an English actor. He is best known for playing the title character in the 2009 British film Bronson, and for his roles in the films Star Trek Nemesis, RocknRolla, and Inception. He has been cast in the Christopher Nolan film The Dark Knight Rises as Bane.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1977-09-15

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Also Known As: Edward Thomas Hardy, Том Харди, توم هاردي, 톰 하디, トム・ハーディ, ทอม ฮาร์ดี, 汤姆·哈迪, ტომ ჰარდი, Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy, Έντουαρντ Τόμας "Τομ" Χάρντι, Έντουαρντ Τόμας Χάρντι, Τομ Χάρντι, Том Гарді

Tom Hardy Movies

A for Andromeda 2006
Minotaur 2006
Stuart: A Life Backwards 2007
Mad Max: Fury Road 2015
Splinter Cell 1970
Locke 2014
Legend 2015
Bronson 2008
The Drop 2014
Child 44 2015
Venom 2018
Deserter 2002
Lawless 2012
Warrior 2011
The Revenant 2015
Perfect 2009
War Party 1970
Capone 2020
Venom: Let There Be Carnage 2021
Shackleton 1970
Get a Grip 2001
Tommaso 2001
Mad Max: The Wasteland 1970
Havoc 1970
Layer Cake 2004
The Reckoning 2003
LD 50 Lethal Dose 2003
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 2011
This Means War 2012
The Things They Carried 1970
Inception 2010
Sweeney Todd 2006
Scenes of a Sexual Nature 2006
The Inheritance 2007
Dot the I 2003
The Dark Knight Rises 2012
Gideon's Daughter 2005
RockNRolla 2008
Heroes and Demons 2012
EMR 2004
Star Trek: Nemesis 2002
Sucker Punch 2008
WΔZ 2007
Flood 2007
Dunkirk 2017
Black Hawk Down 2001
Marie Antoinette 2006
Thick as Thieves 2009
London Road 2015
Ending the Knight 2012
Spider-Man: No Way Home 2021