Ana de Armas

Ana de Armas

Ana de Armas was born in Cuba on April 30, 1988. At the age of 14, she began her studies at the National Theatre School of Havana, where she graduated after 4 years. She made her film debut with Una rosa de Francia (2006), which was directed by Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón. In 2006 she moved to Spain where she continued her film career, and started doing television. She currently lives between Madrid and Barcelona. Ana is known for her roles on Knock Knock (2015), War Dogs (2016), Hands Of Stone (2016) and Blade Runner 2049 (2017).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1988-04-30

Place of Birth: Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba

Also Known As: Ana Celia de Armas, Ana Celia de Armas Caso, 아나 디 아르마스, Ана де Армас, Άνα ντε Άρμας, 安娜·德·阿玛斯, アナ・デ・アルマス

Ana de Armas Movies

Blind Alley 2011
Blonde 1970
Sex, Party and Lies 2009
Exposed 2016
Anabel 2015
The Lost Eden 2007
A Rose from France 2006
And for Dessert, What? 2009
Ánima 2011
Corazón 2018
The Night Clerk 2020
Deep Water 2022
Entering Red 2019
For a Handful of Kisses 2014
War Dogs 2016
Blade Runner 2049 2017
Perrito Chino 2012
Overdrive 2017
Knock Knock 2015
Knives Out 2019
Sergio 2020
Making a Murder 2020
The Gray Man 1970
Madrigal 2007
The Informer 2019
Wasp Network 2019
Hands of Stone 2016
No Time to Die 2021
Faraday 2013