Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Idris Elba (born 6 September 1972) is a British television, theatre, and film actor who has starred in both British and American productions. One of his first acting roles was in the soap opera Family Affairs. Since then he has worked in a variety of TV and movie projects including Ultraviolet, The Wire, No Good Deed and Zootopia.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1972-09-06

Place of Birth: Hackney, London, England, UK

Also Known As: Idrissa Akuna Elba , إدريس إلبا, Идрис Эльба, 伊德瑞斯·艾尔巴, イドリス・エルバ, 이드리스 엘바, Idrissa Akuna "Idris" Elba, Ίντρις Έλμπα, Ідріс Ельба

Idris Elba Image

Idris Elba Movies

Takers 2010
Legacy 2010
Sometimes in April 2005
Obsessed 2009
No Good Deed 2014
100 Streets 2016
The Mountain Between Us 2017
Bastille Day 2016
The Dark Tower 2017
Concrete Cowboy 2020
Luther 1970
Cut from a Different Cloth 2015
Daddy's Little Girls 2007
Enchanted Kingdom 2014
Beasts of No Nation 2015
Second Coming 2014
Molly's Game 2017
Mandela, My Dad and Me 2015
Spiders and Flies 1996
The Suicide Squad 2021
Deeper 1970
The Harder They Fall 2021
Heads of State 1970
Beast 2022
Stay Frosty 1970
The Reaping 2007
The Gospel 2005
This Christmas 2007
Pacific Rim 2013
One Love 2003
King for a Term 2015
Zootopia 2016
Alive Alone 1970
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 2022
The Human Contract 2008
The Losers 2010
The Unborn 2009
The Jungle Book 2016
Marine Life Interviews 2017
RockNRolla 2008
Cats 2019
Prometheus 2012
The Gunman 2015
Thor: Ragnarok 2017
All In The Game 2006
Passion Project 2021
28 Weeks Later 2007
Gumball 3000: LDN 2 NYC 2011
Star Trek Beyond 2016
Thor 2011
Prom Night 2008
Belle Maman 1999
Finding Dory 2016
Tapping the Wire 2007
Thor: The Dark World 2013
American Gangster 2007
Sorted 2000
Avengers: Age of Ultron 2015
Buffalo Soldiers 2002
Avengers: Infinity War 2018
Kroos 2019