Rockmond Dunbar

Rockmond Dunbar

Rockmond Dunbar (born January 11, 1973) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Kenny Chadway on the Showtime television drama series Soul Food, and as Benjamin Miles "C-Note" Franklin on the FOX television drama series Prison Break. In 2010, he featured in FX's crime comedy-drama Terriers as detective Mark Gustafson, which ran for one season.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1973-01-11

Place of Birth: Oakland - California - USA

Also Known As:

Rockmond Dunbar Image

Rockmond Dunbar Movies

Dirty Laundry 2006
Raising Izzie 2013
For Richer or Poorer 2012
Jada 2008
Punks 2000
Alien Raiders 2008
More to Love 2013
The Family That Preys 2008
The Cheaters Club 2014
Edge of Fear 2018
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 2005
Pastor Brown 2009
All About You 2001
Curveball 2015
The Misfits 2021
Highland Park 2013
A Taste of Romance 2012