Simu Liu

Simu Liu

Simu Liu (born 19 April 1989) is a Canadian actor, writer, and stuntman. He is known for his performance as Jung Kim in the award-winning CBC Television sitcom Kim's Convenience. He received nominations at the ACTRA Awards and Canadian Screen Awards for his work in Blood and Water. He portrays Shang-Chi in the 2021 Marvel Cinematic Universe film Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1989-04-19

Place of Birth: Harbin, Heilongjiang, China

Also Known As: Σίμου Λιου, 시무 리우

Simu Liu Image

Simu Liu Movies

Meeting Mommy 2017
Arthur the King 1970
One True Loves 1970
Women Is Losers 2021
Antisocial 2 2015