Samara Weaving

Samara Weaving

Samara Weaving (born 23 February 1992) is an Australian actress and model. She got her start in acting by portraying the role of Kirsten Mulroney in the Australian-produced BBC television series Out of the Blue and Indi Walker in the Australian soap-opera Home and Away (2009-2013). She has also starred in the Netflix film The Babysitter (2017).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-02-23

Place of Birth: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Also Known As: 사마라 위빙, Самара Уївінґ, Самара Уивинг

Samara Weaving Image

Samara Weaving Movies

Last Moment of Clarity 2020
Ready or Not 2019
Bad Girl 2016
Mayhem 2017
Growing Young 2015
Guns Akimbo 2020
G.I. Joe: Ever Vigilant 1970
Liz 1970
He Who Has It All 2015
The Valet 1970
Chevalier 1970
Sprung 2009
Bill & Ted Face the Music 2020
100% Wolf 2020
Babylon 2022
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins 2021
Mystery Road 2013
Monster Trucks 2016
The Babysitter 2017