Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa (born August 1, 1979) is a Kānaka-American actor, model, and producer. He is known for his television roles as Ronon Dex on the military science fiction television series Stargate Atlantis (2004–2009), Khal Drogo in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones (2011–2012), and Declan Harp in the Netflix series Frontier (2016–present). He is also known in the DC Extended Universe as the character Aquaman.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1979-08-01

Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Also Known As: 杰森·莫玛, 제이슨 모모아, Джейсон Момоа, Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa, Τζόζεφ Τζέισον Ναμακαέχα Μομόα, Τζέισον Μομόα

Jason Momoa Image

Jason Momoa Movies

Conan the Barbarian 2011
Road to Paloma 2014
Aquaman 2018
Sweet Girl 2021
Wolves 2014
The Bad Batch 2017
Sugar Mountain 2016
Canvas of My Life 2016
Once Upon a Time in Venice 2017
Braven 2018
Cliffhanger 1970
Slumberland 1970
The Last Manhunt 1970
Tempted 2003
Good Bad & Undead 1970
Debug 2014
Dune 2021
Zack Snyder's Justice League 2021
Justice League 2017
Bullet to the Head 2013
Johnson Family Vacation 2004
Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding 2003