Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Thomas "Tom" Stanley Holland is an English actor and dancer. He is best known for playing the title role in Billy Elliot the Musical at the Victoria Palace Theatre, London, as well as for starring in the 2012 film The Impossible. In 2015, Holland was cast as Peter Parker / Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe and has appeared as the character in five films: Captain America: Civil War (2016), Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), Avengers: Endgame (2019), and Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019). A graduate of the BRIT School in London, Holland previously appeared on stage in the title role of Billy Elliot the Musical in London's West End in 2008, and his other films include In the Heart of the Sea (2015), and The Current War (2017). In 2017, Holland received the BAFTA Rising Star Award.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1996-06-01

Place of Birth: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As: Thomas Stanley Holland, Том Холланд, トム・ホランド, 톰 홀랜드, توم هولاند, ทอม ฮอลแลนด์, 汤姆·赫兰德, Τομ Χόλαντ, Том Голланд

Tom Holland Image

Tom Holland Movies

Spider-Man: Homecoming 2017
Chaos Walking 2021
Pilgrimage 2017
The Devil All the Time 2020
Onward 2020
Cherry 2021
Spider-Man: Far From Home 2019
Spider-Man: No Way Home 2021
Edge of Winter 2016
Uncharted 2022
Spies in Disguise 2019
Peter's To-Do List 2019
Beneath a Scarlet Sky 1970
Onward: Magic Gems 2020
The Impossible 2012
How I Live Now 2013
The Lost City of Z 2017
Tweet 2015
Moments 2013
Locke 2014
The Current War 2018
In the Heart of the Sea 2015
Avengers: Infinity War 2018
Avengers: Endgame 2019
Dolittle 2020
Captain America: Civil War 2016