Gina Gershon

Gina Gershon

Gina L. Gershon (born June 10, 1962) is an American film, television and stage actress, singer and author. She is known for her roles in the films Cocktail (1988), Showgirls (1995), Bound (1996), Face/Off (1997), The Insider (1999), Demonlover (2002), P.S. I Love You (2007), Five Minarets in New York (2010), Killer Joe (2011) and House of Versace (2013). She has also had supporting roles in FX's Rescue Me and HBO's How to Make It in America.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1962-06-10

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: Джина Гершон, Τζίνα Γκέρσον

Gina Gershon Image

Gina Gershon Movies

Prey for Rock & Roll 2003
Just Business 2008
Black & White 1999
Borderline 2002
Breathless 2012
House of Versace 2013
Lies & Whispers 1998
Palmetto 1998
Bound 1996
Out of Season 2004
Picture Claire 2001
Touch 1997
Kettle of Fish 2006
Legalese 1998
Flinch 1994
Everything She Ever Wanted 2009
Lost Cat Corona 2017
Rifkin's Festival 2020
Showgirls 1995
Five Minarets in New York 2010
Voodoo Dawn 1990
Permission 2018
Inconceivable 2017
After Everything 2018
American Dresser 2018
Emily the Criminal 1970
Delirious 2006
Guinevere 1999
Love Ranch 2010
Killer Joe 2011
One Tough Cop 1998
Mall 2014
Love Matters 1993
9/11 2017
Cocktails & Dreams 2015
People in Landscape 2020
Face/Off 1997
P.S. I Love You 2007
Dreamland 2006
Demonlover 2002
Man About Town 2006
The Scribbler 2014
Joey Breaker 1993
The Little Mermaid 2018
Friedkin Uncut 2018
Suffering Bastards 1989
The Mimic 2021
Driven 2001
Red Heat 1988
Three Way 2004
One Last Thing... 2005
Sweet Revenge 1987
Cocktail 1988
The Lookalike 2014
Dealin' with Idiots 2013
Staten Island Summer 2015
My Dead Boyfriend 2016
What Love Is 2007
Making of 'demonlover' 2003
Out for Justice 1991
Beatlemania 1981
I'm Losing You 1998
Miss Rose White 1992
Beer for My Horses 2008
You Don't Nomi 2019
Lulu on the Bridge 1998
Borderlands 1970
The Insider 1999
LOL 2012
Me 2014
Stark: Mirror Image 1986
Slackers 2002
Pretty in Pink 1986
Blockers 2018
3:15 1986
The Player 1992
Don't Look Up 2021
With/In Volume 2 2021
City of Hope 1991