Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

An Austrian-American former professional bodybuilder, actor, model, businessman and politician who served as the 38th Governor of California (2003–2011). Schwarzenegger began weight training at 15. He was awarded the title of Mr. Universe at age 20 and went on to win the Mr. Olympia contest a total of seven times. Schwarzenegger has remained a prominent presence in the sport of bodybuilding and has written several books and numerous articles on the sport. Schwarzenegger gained worldwide fame as a Hollywood action film icon, noted for his lead roles in such films as Conan the Barbarian, The Terminator, Commando and Predator. He was nicknamed the "Austrian Oak" and the "Styrian Oak" in his bodybuilding days, "Arnie" during his acting career and more recently the "Governator" (a portmanteau of "Governor" and "Terminator").

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1947-07-30

Place of Birth: Thal, Styria, Austria

Also Known As: Арнольд Шварценеггер, 아널드 슈워제네거, أرنولد شوارزنيجر, アーノルド・シュワルツェネッガー, อาร์โนลด์ ชวาร์เซเน็กเกอร์, 아놀드 슈왈제네거, Άρνολντ Άλοις Σβαρτσενέγκερ, Άρνολντ Σβαρτσενέγκερ, Austrian Oak, Styrian Oak, 阿诺德·施瓦辛格, The Governator

Arnold Schwarzenegger Image

Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies

Predator 1987
Terminator 2: Judgment Day 1991
Batman & Robin 1997
Total Recall 1990
The Running Man 1987
Raw Deal 1986
The Comeback 1980
Commando 1985
Pumping Iron 1977
Hercules in New York 1970
Junior 1994
The 6th Day 2000
Eraser 1996
Jingle All the Way 1996
Conan the Barbarian 1982
Twins 1988
Last Action Hero 1993
Red Heat 1988
Conan the Destroyer 1984
Red Sonja 1985
Collateral Damage 2002
End of Days 1999
True Lies 1994
The Last Stand 2013
Terminator Genisys 2015
Sabotage 2014
Arnold's Blueprint 2012
Maggie 2015
Killing Gunther 2017
Aftermath 2017
Party in Rio 1983
Kindergarten Cop 1990
Mr. Europe 1971
Escape Plan 2013
The Jayne Mansfield Story 1980
Terminator: Dark Fate 2019
Triplets 1970
Bigger Stronger Faster* 2008
Wonders of the Sea 2017
Born Strong 2017
The Game Changers 2019
Ultimate Reality 2007
I Am Greta 2020
T2-3D: Battle Across Time 1996
Total Recall(ed) 2021
The Terminator 1984
Stay Hungry 1976
Running with Arnold 2006
The Villain 1979
WWE Hall of Fame 2015 2015
Christmas from Hollywood 2003
Iron Mask 2019
T2 3-D: Pre-Show 1996
Beretta's Island 1994
The Expendables 3 2014
Kung Fury 2 1970
Imagining 'Total Recall' 2001
VOMO: Vote or Miss Out 2020
Stallone: Frank, That Is 2021
The Expendables 4 1970
Generation Iron 2013
Christmas in Connecticut 1992
Lincoln 1992
Sylvester Stallone Bio. 2005
Andre the Giant 2018
Generation Iron 2 2017
The Expendables 2 2012
Workers Con 2017
WWE Hall Of Fame 2013 2013
LA DA Story 2018
Scavenger Hunt 1979
The Kid & I 2005
David Blaine: Beyond Magic 2016
Around the World in 80 Days 2004
Sword-and-Sandal 2019
Reagan 2011
The Long Goodbye 1973
Milius 2013
The Rundown 2003
Dave 1993
The Expendables 2010
Dr. Dolittle 2 2001