Jean Reno

Jean Reno

Jean Reno (born 30 July 1948)is a French actor of Andalusian Spanish descent. Working in French, English, and Italian, he has appeared not only in numerous successful Hollywood productions such as The Pink Panther, Godzilla, The Da Vinci Code, Mission: Impossible, Ronin and Couples Retreat, but also in European productions such as the French films Les Visiteurs (1993) and Léon (1994) along with the 2005 Italian film The Tiger and the Snow.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1948-07-30

Place of Birth: Casablanca, Morocco

Also Known As: Жан Рено, Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jiménez, Ζαν Ρενό

Jean Reno Image

Jean Reno Movies

Léon: The Professional 1994
Wasabi 2001
Empire of the Wolves 2005
The Visitors 1993
The Round Up 2010
The Crimson Rivers 2000
22 Bullets 2010
Ultimate Heist 2009
Roseanna's Grave 1997
Jet Lag 2002
The Last Battle 1983
Jaguar 1996
Just Visiting 2001
Le Chef 2012
La Vis 1993
L'Homme au masque d'or 1990
Boxer 1995
Our Summer in Provence 2014
The Visitors: Bastille Day 2016
Antigang 2015
The Day of the Crows 2012
4 latas 2019
The Big Blue 1988
Godzilla 1998
The Tiger and the Snow 2005
Ruby & Quentin 2003
Ronin 1998
The Pink Panther 2006
Ca$h 2008
The Pink Panther 2 2009
The Corsican File 2004
Paris Story 2014
Flight from Justice 1993
Family Heist 2017
The Girl in the Fog 2017
Cold Blood 2019
The Philosopher 2010
The Last Journey 2021
Armored 2009
Flyboys 2006
Operation Corned Beef 1991
L'avant dernier 1981
Brothers of the Wind 2015
The Last Face 2017
The Little Things 2016
Loulou Graffiti 1992
The Doorman 2020
French Kiss 1995
The Da Vinci Code 2006
Flushed Away 2006
La Femme Nikita 1990
Witch Way Love 1997
Rogue City 2020
I Love You Coiffure 2020
Promises 2021
Les Visiteurs Revisites 2005
Mission: Impossible 1996
Rollerball 2002
Margaret 2011
Les Sœurs Soleil 1997
The Adventurers 2017
Hotel Rwanda 2004
Subway 1985
Alex Cross 2012
Beyond the Clouds 1995
Days and Nights 2014
Zone Red 1986
Couples Retreat 2009
Our Story 1984
Waiting for Anya 2020
The Dream Team 2012
Da 5 Bloods 2020
The Promise 2016
Womanlight 1979
The Passerby 1982
La Traversée du désir 2009